Start Lists


255 Triathlon - Sunday 8th August 2021

Name Club/team Event M/F AG
M20-24
2 () BARKER, Joel Team Huub 255 Triathlon M M20-24
4 () FITZGERALD, Gatsby 255 Triathlon M M20-24
3 () MCMANNERS, Thomas University of Bath Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon M M20-24
M25-29
9 () BOYER, Ali 255 Triathlon M M25-29
7 () CARTWRIGHT, Patrick Movember 255 Triathlon M M25-29
6 () HEAD, Charlie Movember 255 Triathlon M M25-29
8 () MASON, Charlie 255 Triathlon M M25-29
5 () ROWETT, Callum The Endurance Store 255 Triathlon M M25-29
F25-29
10 () BUSHELL, Isobel TriClub Doha 255 Triathlon F F25-29
11 () ROGERS, Alice 255 Triathlon F F25-29
M30-34
14 () BOIKO, Kirils 255 Triathlon M M30-34
17 () BUGAR, David RHINO Bars 255 Triathlon M M30-34
16 () HAMMER, Paul 255 Triathlon M M30-34
15 () MILLER, Matthew Rugby Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon M M30-34
12 () PHILLIPS, Rich 255 Triathlon M M30-34
18 () PIPER, Luke 255 Triathlon M M30-34
13 () SPRINGALL, RIchard Freedom Tri 255 Triathlon M M30-34
19 () ZANIRATO, marco 255 Triathlon M M30-34
F30-34
1 () DANSON, Claire Precision Race Team 255 Triathlon F F30-34
20 () WOOD, Sally Windrush Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon F F30-34
M35-39
21 () DOCHERTY, Christopher 255 Triathlon M M35-39
25 () FORSTER, Alexander Oxford Tri 255 Triathlon M M35-39
22 () HEAL, Nicholas 255 Triathlon M M35-39
24 () LUS, Tomasz 255 Triathlon M M35-39
28 () NEWTON, NATHAN Tavistock Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon M M35-39
27 () ROBERTS, ADAM Exeter Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon M M35-39
23 () SPITERI, Ryan 255 Triathlon M M35-39
26 () ZANIRATO , Michele 255 Triathlon M M35-39
F35-39
29 () DRINKWATER, Susie TEAM WMAS 255 Triathlon F F35-39
M40-44
48 () ARNOLD, Will 255 Triathlon M M40-44
44 () BATCHELOR, Matt Team Milton Keynes 255 Triathlon M M40-44
40 () DE SOUSA, Angel 255 Triathlon M M40-44
38 () DIXON, Ben Jersey Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon M M40-44
31 () DRINKWATER, Jay 255 Triathlon M M40-44
47 () GAY, Ian Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon M M40-44
32 () HOLDEN, Nathan Unaffiliated 255 Triathlon M M40-44
39 () KENNEDY, Patrick FRC 255 Triathlon M M40-44
42 () KNIBBS , Michael 255 Triathlon M M40-44
33 () LINDSEY, Steve Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon M M40-44
34 () OWEN, Shane Speedhub 255 Triathlon M M40-44
45 () REEVES, David 255 Triathlon M M40-44
30 () REYNOLDS, Paul Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon M M40-44
37 () SCOTT, Phil Tri2o Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon M M40-44
35 () STEELE, Warren Real Fitness Race Team 255 Triathlon M M40-44
36 () TAYLOR, Nigel 255 Triathlon M M40-44
43 () TWINE, thomas 255 Triathlon M M40-44
46 () WHITNEY, Royston 4DTri 255 Triathlon M M40-44
41 () WOODS, Matthew Brighton Tri Club 255 Triathlon M M40-44
F40-44
50 () GOUCHER, Beth Camp hill swimming club 255 Triathlon F F40-44
49 () MCHUGH, Cat PeakXVTriCoaching 255 Triathlon F F40-44
M45-49
58 () ATERI, Claudio TapaTriathlon 255 Triathlon M M45-49
51 () BENN, Jason 255 Triathlon M M45-49
59 () BEST, John Plymouth Tri Club 255 Triathlon M M45-49
57 () BONE, Ede Barracuda Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon M M45-49
60 () CONWAY, Stewart Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon M M45-49
65 () DAUNCEY, Anthony PACTri 255 Triathlon M M45-49
64 () ERICHSEN, Thomas Grimstad Triathlon 255 Triathlon M M45-49
52 () HIATT, Jim 255 Triathlon M M45-49
55 () KENNEDY , Lee CRAPP Triathletes 255 Triathlon M M45-49
54 () KING, Matt 255 Triathlon M M45-49
66 () KIRKHAM, Dean Real Fitness Race Team 255 Triathlon M M45-49
53 () LACEY, Jonathan Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon M M45-49
62 () LENNON, Sean 255 Triathlon M M45-49
61 () MA?ECKI, Robert 255 Triathlon M M45-49
56 () MURRAY, Ian Precision Race Team 255 Triathlon M M45-49
63 () PULMAN, Gareth 255 Triathlon M M45-49
67 () SMITH, Martin BustinSkin Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon M M45-49
68 () WILLIAMS, Timothy Port Talbot Harriers 255 Triathlon M M45-49
F45-49
69 () SAUNDERS, Debby Port Talbot Harriers 255 Triathlon F F45-49
M50-54
76 () BARDELLA, Andrea VTT 255 Triathlon M M50-54
83 () BEVERLEY, Paul 255 Triathlon M M50-54
70 () BIBB, Michael Coventry Triathletes 255 Triathlon M M50-54
75 () CLARK, Paul Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol) 255 Triathlon M M50-54
72 () DAY, Michael Freedom Tri 255 Triathlon M M50-54
82 () DUCKWORTH, Joe Limitless Triathlon Coaching 255 Triathlon M M50-54
80 () FRIER, Wayne Precision Race Team 255 Triathlon M M50-54
74 () HARDSTONE, Rob 255 Triathlon M M50-54
77 () PAVELIN, Phil BustinSkin Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon M M50-54
73 () ROWE, Philip 255 Triathlon M M50-54
71 () SMITH, David Scooby's Angels 255 Triathlon M M50-54
79 () SWEETING, Paul 255 Triathlon M M50-54
81 () TANKARD, Nick 255 Triathlon M M50-54
78 () UMBRICHT , Yann Viceroy Triathlon Club (VTC) 255 Triathlon M M50-54
F50-54
84 () THORPE, Philippa Tri Spoke 255 Triathlon F F50-54
M55-59
88 () DEL GRANGER, Derek 255 Triathlon M M55-59
87 () GALVIN, William Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon M M55-59
86 () GLOOR, Jacob Hillingdon Triathletes 255 Triathlon M M55-59
85 () MILSOM, Mark Dartford & White Oak Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon M M55-59
90 () ROBERTSON, Phil Sittingbourne Striders Tri 255 Triathlon M M55-59
89 () VOSLOO, Paul 255 Triathlon M M55-59
F55-59
91 () FULLEN, Gill Bedford Harriers AC 255 Triathlon F F55-59
M60-64
94 () DAVIDSON , Nigel Phoenix Triathlon Club (SE) 255 Triathlon M M60-64
92 () GRIMMOND, Ade MedwayTri 255 Triathlon M M60-64
93 () MCLAREN, Stuart RAF Triathlon 255 Triathlon M M60-64
M70-74
95 () FILE, Richard Berkshire Tri Squad 255 Triathlon M M70-74


255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 2) - Sunday 8th August 2021

Name Club/team Event M/F AG
F35-39
146 () ANDERSON, Samantha Tri Energy 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 2) F F35-39
130 () HUBBELL, Raya Precision Race Team 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 2) F F35-39
M40-44
148 () WADE, Adam Tri Surrey 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 2) M M40-44
F45-49
126 () LOVELL, Johanna Portsmouth Triathletes 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 2) F F45-49
M50-54
140 () RIPLEY, Nick Team Jameson 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 2) M M50-54
F50-54
153 () PATTERSON-LETT, Nicole Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 2) F F50-54
M55-59
109 () BEDFORD, Michael 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 2) M M55-59
136 () BOSHIER, Ian Southampton Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 2) M M55-59
168 () PUTTOCK, Clifford Warrington athletics club 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 2) M M55-59
F55-59
111 () POWELL, Maria Bristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri) 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 2) F F55-59
142 () SCARR, Jacqui Thames Valley Triathletes 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 2) F F55-59
M60-64
145 () MILLER, David 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 2) M M60-64


255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 3) - Sunday 8th August 2021

Name Club/team Event M/F AG
F25-29
107 () BARRETT, Sally Army Triathlon Association 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 3) F F25-29
117 () JOHNS, Emily 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 3) F F25-29
M30-34
113 () ASLAM, Umar 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 3) M M30-34
F30-34
131 () DONIGIEWICZ, Urszula Precision Race Team 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 3) F F30-34
M35-39
154 () GODDARD, Tom Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 3) M M35-39
171 () PINDER, Nathanael 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 3) M M35-39
M40-44
110 () DAVIES, Luke Brighton Tri Club 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 3) M M40-44
132 () EBERSOHN, Ruan Precision Race Team 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 3) M M40-44
170 () MORGAN, Daniel Wight Tri 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 3) M M40-44
F40-44
101 () EDWARDS, Claire 7oaks Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 3) F F40-44
127 () O’DEA, Nicky Portsmouth Triathletes 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 3) F F40-44
157 () WHITBY, Pippa Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 3) F F40-44
M45-49
120 () WARD, Tobias 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 3) M M45-49
F45-49
105 () MCDONALD, SARAH AHT Crusaders 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 3) F F45-49
M50-54
116 () CLACK, George Crazy Triclub Bath Uni 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 3) M M50-54
114 () DOWNEY, Kevin Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 3) M M50-54
M55-59
158 () MCKENNY, Paul Ulverston Tri Club 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 3) M M55-59
F55-59
104 () TUTIN , Mark AHT Buccaneers 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 3) M F55-59
M60-64
139 () COOPER, richard 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 3) M M60-64


255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) - Sunday 8th August 2021

Name Club/team Event M/F AG
M20-24
160 () BROWN, Michaela University of Nottingham 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) F M20-24
165 () DAVIS, Simon University of Nottingham Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) M M20-24
163 () FAUVARQUE, Adrien University of Nottingham Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) M M20-24
162 () HAMBLETT, Georgia University of Nottingham 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) F M20-24
159 () SHIRLEY, Bryce University of Nottingham 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) M M20-24
F20-24
161 () GELDER, Isabel University of Nottingham 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) F F20-24
164 () MATTHEWS, Imogen University of Nottingham Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) F F20-24
M25-29
144 () DAWES, Mike 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) M M25-29
169 () SAYER , Steve West Country Triathletes 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) M M25-29
F25-29
147 () COAKLEY, Francesca Tri Energy 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) F F25-29
M30-34
143 () DALY, Joshua 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) M M30-34
151 () TOOLE, Callum Tri Surrey 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) M M30-34
F30-34
115 () CROWLEY , Victoria Craven Energy 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) F F30-34
152 () TERRY, Grace 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) F F30-34
121 () WILLIAMS, Hannah 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) F F30-34
M35-39
122 () KEANE, Brian Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) M M35-39
103 () MONK, Richard Abingdon Vale Tri 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) M M35-39
125 () WOOD, Karen Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) F M35-39
F35-39
149 () LETKI-NICOLAY, Laurence Tri Surrey 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) F F35-39
M40-44
141 () MAGUIRE, Simon Team Oxygenaddict 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) M M40-44
123 () PHILLIPS, Simon Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) M M40-44
F40-44
133 () GELLING, Louise Precision Race Team 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) F F40-44
134 () GELLING, Louise Precision Race Team 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) F F40-44
112 () TAYLOR, Rowena BustinSkin Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) F F40-44
M45-49
128 () ALDWINCKLE, John Portsmouth Triathletes 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) M M45-49
166 () ANDREWS, James Velo Club Godalming Haslemere 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) M M45-49
118 () CLIFTON, Richard MAD Tri 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) M M45-49
119 () PURDY, Jessica MAD Triathlon 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) F M45-49
167 () SNOOK, Robin Velo Club Godalming Haslemere 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) M M45-49
108 () WESTOBY , Philip Army Triathlon Association 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) M M45-49
F45-49
150 () HESSEY, Thalia Tri Surrey 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) F F45-49
129 () KENNEDY, Kirsty Portsmouth Triathletes 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) F F45-49
M50-54
155 () AMEY, Dominic Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) M M50-54
124 () LINDLEY, Simon Pembrokeshire triathlon club 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) M M50-54
F50-54
102 () DAVIES, Wendy Abingdon & Vale Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) F F50-54
135 () GILBERT , Joyce Precision Race Team 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) F F50-54
138 () SMITH, Joanne Team Bodyworks 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) F F50-54
M55-59
137 () HALL, David TCC 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) M M55-59
156 () PARISI, Glenn Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) M M55-59
F55-59
106 () BARDEN, Sandra 255 Triathlon - Relay (team of 4) F F55-59